slug.com slug.com
[…] The perpetrators who were trusted with the power to govern our mutual defense against all enemies foreign and domestic became our enemies foreign and domestic as natural law was replaced by criminals posing as the government.

Before moving to the other 2 examples I will find and quote explanations of the meanings of misfeasance, misprision, and treason, and then apply that meaning to example 1 above.

Misprison

18 U.S. Code § 2382.Misprision of treason
"Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States and having knowledge of the commission of any treason against them, conceals and does not, as soon as may be, disclose and make known the same to the President or to some judge of the United States, or to the governor or to some judge or justice of a particular State, is guilty of misprision of treason and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than seven years, or both."

Malfeasance, Misfeasance, and Nonfeasance

“The phrase ‘misconduct in office’ included any willful malfeasance, misfeasance, or nonfeasance in office.